iconkvshikar@gmail.com icon01871-267650 icon01871-267626
Kv Logo   KV No1
Institution of Committees and Clubs (2019-20) with effect from 1st April 2019

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SHIKAR

 

COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2019-20

 

S.NO.

NAME OF COMMITTEE

NAME OF I/C & MEMBERS

1

FLAG HOISTING AND RETREATING CEREMONY

 

1.     SH ASHOK KUMAR(I/C)

2.     SH SONU

3.     SH SURAJ

 

2

ACADEMIC AND

ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT

1.     SH RANJIV MAHAJAN(I/C)

2.     SH RAJINDER BABBAR

3.     SH PRINCE SHARMA

 

3

KV SHAALA DARPAN ANDUBI PORTAL

1.     SMT PURNIMA VERMA(I/C)

2.     SH ADESH KUMAR

3.     SH JAGDISH TAWARANI

 

4

 ADMISSION COMMITTEE & ENROLEMENT

 

 

1.     SH KALYAN SINGH(I/C)

2.     SMT LATA

3.     SH ADESH KUMAR

 

5

PURCHASE COMMITTEE

1.     SH RANJIV MAHAJAN(I/C)

2.     SH SONU

3.     SH DHEERAJ VYAS

6

DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

 

 

 

 

1.     SH RANJIV MAHAJAN(I/C)

2.     SH ASHOK KUMAR

3.     SH HEMANT KUMAR

4.     SH KALYAN SINGH

5.     ALL CLASS TEACHERS

 

7

IMPLEMENTATION OF  

STANDARD OPERATING PROCEDURE

(SOP) & SAFETY AND SECURITY OF THE CHILDRENOR SAFETY ADVISORY COMMITTEE, DISASTER MANAGEMENT

1.     SH RANJIV MAHAJAN(I/C)

2.     SH DHEERAJ VYAS

3.     SMT RAJWANT KAUR

4.     SH AMIT GULIA

5.     SMT RITU

 

8

 FURNITURE

1.     SH DHEERAJ VYAS(I/C)

2.     SH SONU               

3.     SH HEMANT

9

SCHOOL BUILDING

CIVIL & ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE COMMITTEE

1.     SH VIVEK KAUSHIK(I/C)

2.     SH RANJIV MAHAJAN

3.     SH ASHOK KUMAR

 

10 (a)

HOME EXAM

 

1.     SH RAJINDER BABBAR(I/C)

2.     SH ASHWANI DHIMAN

3.     SMT RAJWANT KAUR

4.     SH HEMANT (PRY I/C)

 

(b)

CBSE(X/XII) & EXTERNAL EXAMINATIONS 

 

 

1.     SH ASHWANI DHIMAN(I/C)

2.     SH KALYAN SINGH

3.     SH RAJINDER BABBAR

11

MEDICAL ROOM AND FIRST AID

1.     SH ASHOK KUMAR(I/C)

2.     SMT RITU

3.     SMT RENU

12

TIME TABLE & ARRANGEMENT OF CLASSES 

1.     SH JAGDISH TAWARANI(I/C)

2.     SMT RITU

3.     TGT MATHS

13

CCA  COORDINATOR

AND CCA MATERIAL PURCHASE AND

IMPORTANT DAYS CELEBRATION COMMITTEE

1.     SH SHANKAR LAL MALI(I/C)

2.     SH ASHWANI DHIMAN

3.     SH KALYAN SINGH

4.     TGT HINDI

 

14

CS-54 AND CS-11

FEES RECORD

(PAY BILL CHECKING)

1.     SH RANJIV MAHAJAN(I/C)

2.     TGT MATHS

3.     SH ADESH KUMAR

 

15

STAFF QUARTERS

CIVIL & ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE COMMITTEE

 

1.     SH DHEERAJ VYAS(I/C)

2.     SH ASHOK

3.     SH SONU

16

EDUCATIONAL TOUR & TRIP (PLANNING YEAR CALENDAR & PLAN OF ACTION)

 

 

1.     SH AMIT GULIA(I/C)

2.     SMT LATA

3.     SH ASHOK KUMAR

17

PHOTOGRAPHY AND RECORDINGS, PRESS RELEASE & BOUQUET PRESENTATIONS

1.     SH ASHWANI DHIMAN(I/C)

2.     SH SHANKAR LAL MALI

3.     SH KALYAN SINGH

4.     TGT HINDI

5.     SH ADESH KUMAR

 

18

CAREER GUIDANCE AND COUNSELING

(TO PLAN AND FIX THE DATES

1.     SH RAJINDER BABBAR(I/C)

2.     SH PRINCE SHARMA

3.     SH RANJIV MAHAJAN

 

19

PRIMARY EDUCATION (CORE COMMITTEES & THEIR HEADS)

 ANANDVAR

 

1.     SH AMIT GULIA(I/C)

2.     ALL PRTs

20

SPORTS COMMITTEE

1.     SH ASHOK KUMAR(I/C)

2.     SH PRINCE

3.     SH VIVEK KAUSHIK

 

21

SCOUT AND GUIDE CUBS AND BULBUL

1.     SH SONU KUMAR(I/C PRY)

2.     SH ASHOK KUMAR(I/C SEC)

3.     SMT RITU

4.     SH HEMANT

5.     ALL SCOUT & GUIDE TEACHERS

 

22

E. CLASS ROOM

CAL/TAL

 

1.     SMT PURNIMA VERMA(I/C)

2.     SH ADESH KUMAR

3.     SH PRINCE SHARMA

 

23

LIBRARY ADVISORY COUNCIL

1.     SH ADESH KUMAR(I/C)

2.     SH RANJIV MAHAJAN

3.     SH PRINCE SHARMA

4.     SMT LATA TIWARI

5.     TGT MATHS

 

24

MONTHLY REPORT & WEBSITE UPDATING

1.     SMT PURNIMA VERMA(I/C)

2.     SH ADESH KUMAR

3.     TGT MATHS

 

25

 VALUE EDUCATION

& INTEGRITY CLUB &  ECO CLUB

1.     SH KALYAN SINGH(I/C)

2.     SH SHANKAR LAL MALI

3.     TGT HINDI

 

26

PRIMARY RESOURCE ROOM

1.     SH SURAJ KUMAR(I/C)

2.     SHG AMIT GULIA

 

27

AEP – PLANNING & CONDUCTING A MINIMUM OF 6 SESSIONS IN EACH TERM

1.     SH RAJINDER BABBAR(I/C)

2.     SH ASHWANI DHIMAN

3.     MS LATA TIWARI

 

28

RESULT MODERATION

1.     SH RAJINDER BABBAR(I/C)

2.     SH RANJIV MAHAJAN

3.     SH KALYAN SINGH

4.     SH PURKHA RAM

5.     SH PRINCE SHARMA

 

 

29

HYGIENE AND SANITATIONAND DRINKING WATER (CONSERVANCY & CLEANLINESS), WATER MANAGEMENT INCLUDING UPKEEP OF R.O./AQUA GUARDS/PUMP HOUSE/WATER COOLERS/GENERATOR ETC.

 

1.     SH VIVEK KAUSHIK(I/C)

2.     SH ASHOK KUMAR

3.     SMT RITU

30

BEAUTIFICATION & GARDEN

1.     SH RAJINDER BABBAR(I/C)

2.     SH SULTAN SINGH MEENA

 

31

STUDENTS COUNCIL COMMITTEE/Identity Card for Students

1.     SH PURKHA RAM (I/C)

2.     SH ASHWANI

3.     TGT ENG

  

32

EXHIBITIONS COMMITTEE - SCIENCE

1.     SH RAJINDER BABBAR(I/C)

2.     SH PRINCE SHARMA

3.     SH DHEERAJ VYAS

 

33

EXHIBITIONS COMMITTEE – SOCIAL SCIENCE/EK BHARAT SHRESHTHA BHARAT

1.     SMT. RAJWANT KAUR(I/C)

2.     SH ASHWANI KUMAR

3.     SH PURKHA RAM

4.     SH JAGDISH TAWARANT

5.     SH KALYAN SINGH

6.     SH SHANKAR LAL MALI

34

RECEPTION & REFRESHMENT 

COMMITTEE FOR ALL THE OCCASIONS

 

1.     SMT LATA TIWARI (I/C)

2.     SMT RAJWANT KAUR

3.     SMT RITU

4.     SH JAGDISH TAWARANI

 

35

 VIDYALAYA MAGAZINE AND

QUARTERLY NEWS LETTER FOR PRIMARY COMMITTEE

1.     SH SHANKAR LAL MALI(I/C)

2.     SH ASHWANI KUMAR

3.     SH PURKHA RAM

4.     SH JAGDISH TAWARANT

5.     SH KALYAN SINGH

6.     SH AMIT GULIA

7.     MS LATA IWARI

 

36

  R.T.I/PLANNING FOR COMPENSATION OF ACADEMIC LOSS PROG

1.     SH RANJIV MAHAJAN(I/C)

2.     SMT INDERJEET KAUR

3.     SH VIVEK KAUSHIK

 

37

COMPARATIVE STATEMENTS ,  

TA/DA, MEDICAL, CEA & LTC BILLS SETTLEMENT COMMITTEE

1.     SMT INDERJEET KAUR(I/C)

2.     SH VIVEK KAUSHIK

3.     ALL INCHARGES OF THEIR DEPTT.

 

38

 राजभाषा कार्यान्वय समिति

RAJ BASHA COMMITTEE

  

1.     SMT INDERJEET KAUR(I/C)

2.     SH PURKHA RAM

3.     SH SHANKAR LAL MALI

39

 INCOME TAXAND

FORM 16

1.     SH ADESH KUMAR(I/C)

2.     SH VIVEK KAUSHIK

3.     SH RANJIV MAHAJAN

4.     TGT MATHS

 

40

T.C PREPARATION COMMITTEE

1. SMT INDERJEET KAUR(I/C)

2. SH JAGDISH TAWARANI

3. SH KHAJAN SINGH

 

41

PARENT TEACHER MEETING- MEETING TO BE CALLED IN AUGUST/ NOV & JAN

1.     SH RAJINDER BABBAR(I/C)

2.     SH AMIT GULIA

 

42

GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL COMMITTEE ,SEXUAL HARASSMENT & GENDER SENSITIZATION COMMITTEE & POCSO

1.     SMT RAJWANT KAUR(I/C)

2.     SH RANJIV MAHAJAN

3.     HEMANT KUMAR

4.     SMT RITU

5.     MS LATA TIWARI

 

43

 STAFF ROOM DISPLAY

 

1.     SH SULTAN SINGH MEENA

2.     MS LATA TIWARI

 

44

 ALUMNI ASSOCIATION

1.     SH RAJINDER BABBAR(I/C)

2.     SH ADESH KUMAR

3.     SMT RAJWANT KAUR

 

45

 OLYMPIADS

1.     SH PRINCE SHARMA(I/C)

2.     SH DHEERAJ VYAS

3.     TGT MATHS

 

46

 SBSB

1.     SH ASHOK KUMAR

2.     SH JAGDISH TAWARANI

3.     SH SURAJ KUMAR

 

47

 STAFF CLUB

 

 

1.     SH JAGDISH TAWARANI(I/C)

2.     SH SONU

3.     SMT LATA

4.     SH SURAJ KUMAR

 

48

TEACHERS MORNING, LUNCH,DEPARTURE TIME DUTY

 

1.     SH RANJIV MAHAJAN(I/C)

 

49

MORNING ASSEMBLY

 

 

 

1.     SH SURAJ KUMAR(I/C)

2.     SH SHANKAR LAL MALI

3.     SH ASHOK KUMAR

50

STAFF MEETING & RECORDING OF THE MINUTES & MONTHLY DO TO RO.

1.     SH KALYAN SINGH(I/C)

2.     SH SHANKAR LAL MALI

3.      SH ASHWANI KUMAR

 

51

CANTEEN OBSERVATION COMMITTEE

1.     SH SURAJ KUMAR(I/C)

2.     SMT RAJWANT KAUR

3.     SH HEMANT KUMAR

 

52

ATTENDANCE/ LATE ARRIVALS RECORDING COMMITTEE. SUPERVISION & SIGNING OF STUDENT’S MONITOR DIARY

1.     SH ASHOK KUMAR(I/C)

2.     SH ADESH KUMAR

3.     SH SONU

4.     SMT LATA TIWARI

 

53

EVENT MANAGEMENT AND VIDYALAYA MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

1.     SH RANJIV MAHAJAN(I/C)

2.     SH DHEERAJ VYAS

3.     SH ASHOK KUMAR

 

54

INVITATION,PRIZE

PACKING,CERTIFICATE WRITING & DISTRIBUTION

COMMITTEE

1.     SH PURKHA RAM(I/C)

2.     SH JAGDISH TAWARANT

3.     SH SHANKAR LAL MALI

4.     SH ASHWANI KUMAR

5.     SH KALYAN SINGH

6.     SH AMIT GULIA

 

55

PUSTAKOUPHAAR

1.     SH ADESH KUMAR(I/C)

2.     SH AMIT GULIA

3.     ALL CLASS TEACHERS

 

56

AWAKENED CITIZEN PROG

1.     SH JAGDISH TAWARANI(I/C)

2.     SH SHANKAR LAL MALI

 

57

BACK TO BASICS

1.     SH RANJIV MAHAJAN(I/C)

2.     SH AMIT GULIA

 

58

TARUNOTSAVA

1.     SH KALYAN SINGH(I/C)

2.     SH PRINCE SHARMA

 

59

BALA

1.     SH SULTAN SINGH MEENA(I/C)

 

60

JIGYASA

2.     SH DHEERAJ VYAS(I/C)

3.     SH PRINCE SHARMA

4.     SH RAJINDER BABBAR

 

 

61

COMMITTEE FOR UNIFORM, NAME PLATES  I-CARD MONITOR AND COUNCIL MEMBER BADGES

1.     SH ASHOK KUMAR(I/C)

2.     SH SULTAN SINGH MEENA

3.     SH SHANKAR LAL MALI

 

62

BOARDING  & LODGING

1.     SH ASHOK KUMAR(I/C)

2.     SMT RITU.           

3.     SH SONU

 

63

CHILD RIGHTS PROTECTION CELL

1. SMT. RAJWANT KAUR(I/C)

2 SH. RANJIV MAHAJAN

3 SMT. RENU KHANA

4 SH. ASHOK KUMAR

5 SH. AMIT GULIA

6 SH. SONU

 

64

EVACUATION TEAM

1. SH. ASHOK KUMAR(I/C)

2. SH. RAJENDRA BABBAR

3. SH. VIVEK KAUSHIK

4. SH. ADESH KUMAR

5. SH. SARJEET SINGH

6. SMT. RITU RANI

 

65

SEARCH & RESCUE TEAM

1. SH RAJENDRA BABBAR(I/C)

 2. SH  DHIRAJ VYAS PGT

3. SH RANJIV MAHAJAN

4. SH PRINCE SHARMA

5. TGT (MATHS)

6. SH. KHAJAN SINGH LAB ATT.

 

66

TRANSPORT SAFETY TEAM

1. SH ASHOK KUMAR(I/C)

2. SH SONU

3. SH AMIT GULIA

4. SH HEMANT KUMAR

5. SH KHAZAN SINGH

 

67

TEAM FOR STUDENTS WITH SPECIAL NEEDS(DIVYANG)

  1. SH RANJIV MAHAJAN(I/C)
  2. SMT PURNIMA VERMA
  3. TGT(MATHS)
  4. SH AMIT GULIA
  5. SH KHAJAN SINGH 

68

INTERNAL COMPLAINT COMMITTEE(ICC)

1. SH RAJENDRA BABBAR(I/C)

 2. SH  DHIRAJ VYAS

3. SMT RAJWANT KAUR

4. INDERJIT KAUR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
New Session 2019-20 has been started from 1 April with great zeal & enthusiasm.                  
KVS RO | KVSANGATHAN | CBSE | NCERT | Admission Guidellines | Transfer Policy | Sakshat | Shiksha | CBSE Norms of Affiliation | Annual Report
Copyright 2016, KV Shikar,DBN
Visitor No.